Tävlingskalender 2018
21.01.2018 5.º Crosse Ana Dias, Faro, Portugal, 4650m
4:e plats, (2:a i allmän klass), 15.05
Tävlingskalender 2017
23.07.2017 Kalevan kisat, Seinäjoki, 3000mhi
8:e, 9.30,87
12.07.2017 Eliittikisat, Joensuu, 5000m
12:e, 15.07,76
09.07.2017 Stafett FM, Tammerfors, 4x1500m
2:a plats, 16.02,01 (Kevin Sandell, Jimmy Finnholm, Ville Borgmästars, Simon Haglund)
08.07.2017 Stafett FM, Tammerfors ,4x800m
1:a plats, 7.40,87 (Christoffer Envall, Jimmy Finnholm, Ville Borgmästars, Simon Haglund)
01.07.2017 Kestävyyskarnevaalit, Jämsä, 3000mhi
4:e, 9.26,06
09.06.2017 Eliittikisat, Lahti, 1500m
8:e, 3.58,20
04.06.2017 Karis Telefon Games, Raseborg, 1500m
3:e, 3.59,81
28.05.2017 Tapiot Games, Esbo, 3000m
2:a, 8.39,32
07.05.2017 Terräng FM, Heinola, 4km
10:e plats, +0.38
29.04.2017 Terräng DM, Närpes, 6km
1:a plats, 20.59
Tävlingskalender 2016
09.06.2016 West Coast Race, Vörå-Nykarleby, 57.2km
3:e plats med Ski Team Mäenpää, 3:30:44, egen etapp 9.2km 31.08
14.05.2016 SELL Games, Hervanta, 5000m
6:e plats, 15.13,27
08.05.2016 Terräng FM, Vörå, 4km
+0:33, 11:e plats
05.05.2016 Korsholmsstafetten, 59km
3:e plats med Ski Team Mäenpää, 3:38:21, egen etapp 6.6km 21:23 (3.14 min/km)
28.02.2016 Hall FM, Tammerfors, 3000m
4:e plats, 8.22,18
27.02.2016 Hall FM, Tammerfors, 1500m
4:e plats, 4.00,70
13.02.2016 Nordenkampen, Växjö, Sverige, 3000m
7:e plats, 8.33,28
06.02.2016 Botnia Games, Korsholm, 3000m
3:e plats, 8.18,25 (iPB)
17.01.2016 Campeonato Regional, Olhão, Portugal, 7km Terräng
2:a plats, 21.58
Tävlingskalender 2015
27.09.2015 Sju Sjöars, Pedersöre, ½-maraton
1:a plats, 1:18.03
19.09.2015 SFI-serie final, Mariehamn, 400m + 1500m + 400m (svensk stafett)
400m - 4:e plats, 52,88 SB
1500m - 1:a plats, 4.23,99
400m (stafett) - 53,3
12.09.2015 Finnkampen, Stockholm, 3000m hinder
4:e plats, 9.04,28
05.09.2015 Eliittikisat, Tampere, 1500m
9:e plats, 3.51,95 PB
29.08.2015 Tähtikisat, Hämeenlinna, 5000m
4:e plats, 14.47,22
22.08.2015 Tähtikisat, Kauhajoki, 1500m
3:e plats, 3.53,58
08.08.2015 Eliittikisat, Kuortane, 3000m
4:e plats, 8.16,79 PB
02.08.2015 Kalevan Kisat, Pori, 5000m
6:e plats, 14.55,79
31.07.2015 Kalevan kisat, Pori, 3000m hinder
2:a plats, 9.01,71 PB
23.07.2015 Eliittikisat, Joensuu, 5000m
11:e plats, 14.50,97
19.07.2015 Eliittikisat, Lapinlahti, 3000m hinder
10:e plats, 9.07,55 PB
15.07.2015 Tähtikisat, Virrat, 3000m
DNF - hare 2000m 5.30
12.07.2015 SFIM, Nedervetil, 1500m
2:a plats, 3.53,39 PB
09.07.2015 Esse Run >9km
1:a plats, 30.32
05.07.2015 Stafett FM, Seinäjoki, 4x1500m
3:e plats, 16.04,87 (etapptid 3.57,7)
Simon Haglund, Jimmy Finnholm, Mikael Bergdahl, Niclas Sandells
04.07.2015 Stafett FM, Seinäjoki, 4x800m
1:a plats, 7.41,91 (etapptid 1.55,4)
Mikael Bergdahl, Jimmy Finnholm, Simon Haglund, Niclas Sandells
27.06.2015 Kestävyyskarnevaalit, Jämsä, 3000m hinder
1:a plats, 9.09,58 PB
25.06.2015 Paavo Nurmi Games, Åbo, 5000m
7:e plats, 14.34,33 PB
19.06.2015 Keuruun Juhannuskisat, 800m
4:e plats, b-heat vinnare, 1.54,79 PB
14.06.2015 Eliittikisat, Lahti, 3000m
4:e plats, 8.28,55 PB
06.06.2015 West Coast Race, Vörå-Nykarleby, 57.2km
2:a plats med Ski Team Mäenpää, 3:24.58 egen etapp 9.4km 29.58
03.06.2015 Marskin Kisat, Lappeenranta, 3000m ej
1:a plats, 9.11,07 KKK
24.05.2015 Espoo Challenge, Esbo, 3000m
4:e plats, 8.30,79 PB
14.05.2015 Korsholmsstafetten, 59km
1:a plats med Ski Team Mäenpää, 3:35.00, egen etapp 9.9km 32.32
10.05.2015 Terräng FM, Imatra, 4km
10:e plats +28s
02.05.2015 Aluemestaruus maastot, Vöyri, 6km
3:e plats, 18.43
18.04.2015 SM maantie, Siuntio, 21.1km
4:e plats, 1.09.28 PB (3.17/km)
11.04.2015 Vårtian, Jakobstad, 10km RR
1:a plats, 31.44 PB (3.10/km)
15.03.2015 Två sjöar runt, Sundbyberg, Sverige, 11.2km
2:a plats, 35.46 (3.12/km)
22.02.2015 Hall FM, Tammerfors, 3000m
8:e plats, 8.39,90
Tävlingskalender 2014
08.11.2014 Terräng NM, Vanda 8.5km
19:e plats, +1.17 (27.10)
05.10.2014 Meia Maratona de Lisboa, Lissabon, ½-maraton
22:a plats, 1:12.50 (3.27/km)
21.09.2014 Maastofinaali, Kuortane, sprinttiviesti 6x1km
1:a plats med Sandra Eriksson, 18.51
20.09.2014 Maastofinaali, Kuortane, 8.59km
1:a plats, 28.29 (3.19/km)
13.09.2014 SFI serie final, Mariehamn, 3000m
1:a plats, 8.47,25
06.09.2014 Vasa Maraton, Vasa, halvmaraton
1:a plats, 1.11.02 PB (3.22/km)
30.08.2014 Venetsialaismaraton, Kokkola, Kuntokymppi (10.64km)
1:a plats, 33.48 (3.11/km)
24.08.2014 Elittävling, Tammerfors, 1500m
16:e plats (1:a i B-heat), 3.54,57
17.08.2014 Espoo Challenge, Esbo, 3000m hinder
1:a plats, 9.10,26 SB
02.08.2014 Kalevan Kisat, Kuopio, 3000m hinder
6:e plats, 9.24,91
24.07.2014 Elittävling, Joensuu, 3000m hinder
10:e plats, 9.22,36 SB
06.07.2014 Stafett FM, Lahtis, 4x1500m
4:e plats, 16.07,76 (etapptid 3.57)
Tommy Granlund, Jimmy Finnholm, Mikael Bergdahl, Niclas Sandells
05.07.2014 Stafett FM, Lahtis, 4x800m
2:a plats, 7.41,56 (etapptid 1.54,0)
Simon Haglund, Jimmy Finnholm, Mikael Bergdahl, Niclas Sandells
30.06.2014 Distriktstävling, Jakobstad, 800m
1:a plats, 1.59,20
28.06.2014 Kestävyyskarnevaalit, Jämsä, 1500m
6:e plats (1:a i B-heat), 3.54,38 PB
25.06.2014 Paavo Nurmi Games, Åbo, 3000m hinder
10:e plats, 9.25,93
20.06.2014 Stjärntävling, Keuruu, 3000m
3:e plats, 8.33,89
29.05.2014 Stjärntävling, Orimattila, 5000m
3:e plats, 14.57,73 PB
24.05.2014 Stjärntävling, Kotka, 3000m hinder
1:a plats, 9.23,86 SB KKK
18.05.2014 Korsholm stafetten, Korsholm, 9.92km
Träningstävling, etapp-1:a 32'21" (10km 32'36")
11.05.2014 Terräng FM, Lempäälä, 4km
10:e plats, +45 (12.10)
03.05.2014 Områdesmästerskap i Terränglöpning, Sundom, 5.5km
1:a plats, 16.57
27.04.2014 Områdesmästerskap i Landsvägslöpning, Kauhava, 7.6km
2:a plats, 24.05
23.02.2014 hall FM, Rovanniemi, 3000m
4:e plats, 8.33,44
22.02.2014 hall FM, Rovanniemi, 1500m
7:e plats, 4.02,82
08.02.2014 DM, Korsholm, 3000m
1:a plats, 8.35,41
01.02.2014 Botnia Games, Korsholm, 3000m
7:e plats, 8.29,73 PB
29.01.2014 Nationella, Tammerfors, 1500m
2:a plats, 3.55,43 PB
Tävlingskalender 2013
12.05.2013 Terräng FM, Vanda, 6km
4:e plats, +29s
28.05.2013 Tilastopaja Cup I, Åbo, 1500m
1:a plats, 4.04,42 PB
02.06.2013 Stjärntävling, Esbo, 3000m hinder
4:e plats, 9.31,13
09.06.2013 Elittävling, Joensuu, 3000m
8:e plats, 8.37,93 PB
13.06.2013 DT, Lahtis, 3000m hinder
2:a plats, 9.19,64
18.06.2013 Falken Games, Pedersöre, 3000m hinder
1:a plats, 9.12,99 PB
21.06.2013 Midsommartävling, Keuruu, 3000m
12:e plats, 8.36,08 PB
29.06.2013 Grenkarneval, Jämsä, 3000m hinder
1:a plats, 9.09,64 PB
07.07.2013 Stafett FM, Joensuu, 4x1500m
2:a plats, 15.46,77 (etapptid 3.58,9)
11.07.2013 Wasa Games, Vasa, 800m
3:e plats, 1.58,27
17.07.2013 Elittävling, Lahtis, 3000m hinder
12:e plats, 9.17,72
19.07.2013 SFIM, Helsingfors, 800m
5:e plats, 1.57,81 PB
26.07.2013 Kalevala Spelen, Vasa, 3000m hinder
4:e plats, 9.14,38
03.08.2013 Elittävlingar, Kuortane, 3000m
10:e plats, 8.31,96 PB
14.08.2013 ÖIDM, Närpes, 5000m
1:a plats, 15.04,15 PB (sololopp)
15.08.2013 ÖIDM, Närpes, 1500m + 400m
1:a plats 4.11,23 (agerade hare) + 4:e plats 53,20
25.08.2013 Elittävlingar, Tammerfors, 1500m
14:e plats, 3.58,81 PB
31.08.2013 FM22, Brahestad, 3000m hinder
1:a plats, 9.44,22